ADMINISTRATION > City Recorder > Election Information > Current City Officals

City Elected Officials

 

CITY ELECTED OFFICIALS                                                                                                                                                 

Title Position Name Term
Mayor Mayor Bill King Jan. 1, 2015 - Dec. 31, 2016
Councilor President # 1 Jeremy Pietzold     Jan. 1, 2015 - Dec. 31, 2018
Councilor # 2 Lois Coleman Jan. 1, 2015 - Dec. 31, 2018
Councilor # 3 John Hamblin Jan. 1, 2013 - Dec. 31, 2016
Councilor # 4 Preston Farner Jan. 2, 1013 - Dec. 31, 2016
Councilor # 5 Carl Exner Jan. 1, 2015 - Dec. 31, 2018
Councilor # 6 Olga Gerberg Jan. 1, 2013 - Dec. 31, 2016

Mayor and Couclior positions 3, 4, and 6 are to be filled at the November 8, 2016 election.

Click here for more information on City Council.